This privacy policy sets out and informs you how Gordon & Gaia uses and protects the information you provide, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https://www.gordon-gaia.com (hereinafter the “Website”) or any other means of connecting to our services (including a smartphone application).

This privacy policy may be modified or completed at any time. The User should therefore regularly consult this Privacy Policy and Cookie Usage Policy in order to be aware of its possible modifications.

Summary :

What is collected?

– Data allowing you to identify yourself and to access our services (name, first name, position, company, telephone, email);
– data allowing you to respond to our commercial offers;
content of the messages you send to us;
– data on the use of our site for audience analysis.

We do not geolocate you, we do not track you while you are surfing on the Internet, we do not activate your webcam remotely …

For what purpose?

Sending commercial offers or news; improving service; customer support.

What are your legal rights?

Access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, complaint to the CNIL.

Who to contact?

Sandrine Boué
Telephone: 03 22 20 69 97
Email: contact@gordon-gaia.com

DETAILED POLICY :

Gordon & Gaia is responsible for the processing of personal data collected on the Website, i.e. any information that we come to know that relates to an identified or identifiable person.

Generally, you can visit the Website without disclosing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are under no obligation to provide such information to Gordon & Gaia.

However, if you refuse, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services.

– Purpose of collecting data

We may process your Personal Information:

(a) for the purpose of providing you with the information or services you have requested (including sending you commercial offers or news); and/or

(b) for the purpose of collecting information that enables us to improve our Website, products and services (including through the use of cookies);

We collect the data that you specifically send to us as well as data strictly related to your Internet browsing on the Website (cookies):

When you visit the Site to respond to your requests for services or to allow the analysis of our traffic and needs expressed;
When you connect or otherwise contact us (including through the use of a mobile application) to access services.

– Retention period

Your Personal Information is retained by Gordon & Gaia only for the time necessary to complete the purpose for which it was collected as set out above, which in any event shall not exceed 36 months.

– Third party data recipients

We only forward your data to third parties when we cannot do otherwise – for example, our hosting provider.

– Data Protection and Freedom of Information

You have the following rights concerning your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal or email address mentioned in the legal information :

to access your data ;
to oppose for legitimate reasons to the processing of your data and in particular to the use of your data for commercial prospecting purposes;
limit certain uses of your data;
to correct incorrect information, as well as to ask us to delete certain information;
challenge the way in which your personal data is processed;
withdraw your consent at any time (in cases where we rely on your consent);
set guidelines on the fate of your personal data after your death.
However, we shall be entitled, where appropriate, to object to requests that are manifestly unreasonable (due to their number, repetitive or systematic nature).

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)